skip navigation

2022 Teams & Schedules

Below is a list of our projected teams for the 2022 season. Coaching assignments will be posted as we finalize assignments.  

We also have a limited number of openings for High School players who would like to serve as Volunteer Coaches for our U12-14 teams - you must be at least 16 years old. If you are a high school player and would like to earn some volunteer hours as a coach, please email our club director, Tony Miranda: tony@volleyballnw.com

Click on the club logo for more information on our club’s programs and teams.

If you are interested in coaching for NW Juniors VBC please click the link below and fill out a coaches application.

We offer year-round volleyball programming and are always looking for coaches for our: 

  • Indoor Club (November - May)
  • Beach Club (April - August)
  • Summer Camps (July - August)
  • Fall Academy (September & October)

CLUB SPONSORS

Sponsored by Under Armour

Under Armour

Visit Website

2022 Eastside Teams

With reduced practice gyms, we may have to scale back teams. We expect to have at least 12 teams on the Eastside. We will add more if we are able to secure more facilities. 

PROJECTED NATIONAL TEAMS (UNDER ARMOUR): 

  TEAM HEAD COACH ASSISTANT
1 18 UA Blue Michael Jordan  
2 17 UA Blue Vettiar Chup  
3 16 UA Blue Tracie Fenton Kayla Mecham
4 16 UA Grey Jevan Coronado  
5 15 UA Blue Mike Newman Angelina Jaramillo
6 15 UA Grey    
7 14 UA Blue Zoey Lange Nancy Biscocho
8 14 UA Grey Maddie Sharp Shannon Mulrooney
9 13 UA Blue Kelci Stewart Shaun Williams
10 13 UA Grey Ryan Delfin Karissa Mack/Rhemy King
11 12 UA Blue Sabry Hefny Kathy Zhang

 

PROJECTED REGIONAL TEAMS (BADEN):

  TEAM HEAD COACH ASSISTANT
1 15 Baden Navy    
2 14 Baden Navy    
3 13 Baden Navy    
4 12 Baden Navy    

2022 Northend Teams

With our Northend Practice Gym, we know we are able to offer up to 12 teams in the Northend. 

UNDER ARMOUR TEAMS:

  TEAM HEAD COACH ASSISTANT
1 18 UA Black Kealey Stanich Caitlin Sylvester
2 17 UA Black Heidi Shrader  
3 16 UA Black Tony Miranda Jordyn Stocks
4 16 UA White Alyx Packard  
5 15 UA Black Heather Goodman  
6 15 UA White    
7 14 UA Black Carlee Rowell Derik Stratton
8 13 UA Black Jacquelyn Harvey Alison Compton
9 12 UA Black Gen Knoppi  

 

  TEAM HEAD COACH ASSISTANT
1 14 Baden Teal Lauren Elton  
2 13 Baden Teal    
3 12 Baden Teal    

UNDER ARMOUR TEAMS (National) - 2022 Tournament Schedule

**National teams’ seasons end Memorial Day Weekend. #1 Teams have the option to add Qualifiers if USAV Nationals is the team goal. Added events would come at an additional cost. If they qualify for Nationals, they must attend and their season will extend to the end of June. All UA teams will also have the option to attend Volleyball Festival if they do not attend or qualify for Nationals, which also extends to June. Nationals or Volleyball Festival would be at an additional cost.

*Scroll down for BADEN TEAMS schedule.

18 Under Armour

17 Under Armour

16 Tournament Days

24 Tournament Days

Jan 15-17

MHM Classic Tournament (Eugene)

Jan 15-17

MHM Classic Tournament (Eugene)

Jan 22

U18 Power League Seeding

Jan 22

U18 Power League Seeding

Jan 30

U18 Power League #1

Jan 30

U18 Power League #1

Feb 19-21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

Feb 19-21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

Feb 27

U18 Power League #2 & Platinum #1

Feb 27

U18 Power League #2 & Platinum #1

March 5

U18 Bid Tournament (Optional)

March 19

U18 Power League #3 &  Platinum #2

March 19

U18 Power League #3 & Platinum #2

March 26-28

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane)

March 26-28

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane)

April 10

U18 Power League #4

April 2-3

PSR 18 Regionals

April 15-17

Lone Star Classic Qualifier (Dallas)

April 10

U18 Power League #4 & Platinum #3

April 23-24

PSR U17 Regionals & Bid Tournament

April 22-24

U18 JNC’s - Tentative (Phoenix)

May 14-15

NW Mother’s Day Classic (Centralia)

18’s play through April. They have the option of playing in May or adjusting if they do not go to Nationals.

May 28-30

NW Memorial Weekend (Centralia)

July 1-4

GJNC 17’s (Indianapolis) - Optional

16 Under Armour – Black or Blue (#1)

16 Under Armour – White or Grey (#2)

24 Tournament Days

23 Tournament Days

Jan 15-17

MHM Classic Tournament (Eugene)

Jan 15-17

PAC NW MLK Tournament

Jan 23

U16 Power League Seeding

Jan 23

U16 Power League Seeding

Feb 13

U16 Power League #1

Feb 13

U16 Power League #1

Feb 19-21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

Feb 19-21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

Feb 27

U16 Power League #2 & Platinum #1

Feb 27

U16 Power League #2

March 19

U16 Power League #3 &  Platinum #2

March 12-13

AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 26-28

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane)

March 19

U16 Power League #3

April 10

U16 Power League #4

March 26-28

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane)

April 15-17

Lone Star Classic Qualifier (Dallas)

April 10

U16 Power League #4

April 23-24

PSR U16 Regionals & Bid Tournament

April 23-24

PSR U16 Regionals

May 14-15

NW Mother’s Day Classic (Centralia)

May 14-15

NW Mother’s Day Classic

May 28-30

NW Memorial Weekend (Centralia)

May 28-30

AAU West Coast Championships (Las Vegas)

July 1-4

GJNC 16’s (Indianapolis) - Optional

 

 

   

15 Under Armour – Black or Blue (#1)

15 Under Armour – White or Grey (#2)

24 Tournament Days

23 Tournament Days

Jan 15-17

MHM Classic Tournament (Eugene)

Jan 15-17

PAC NW MLK Tournament

Jan 23

U15 Power League Seeding

Jan 23

U15 Power League Seeding

Feb 12

U15 Power League #1

Feb 12

U15 Power League #1

Feb 19-21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

Feb 19-21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

Feb 26

U15 Power League #2

Feb 26

U15 Power League #2

March 20

U15 Power League #3

March 12-13

AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 26-28

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane) – 15 USA

March 20

U15 Power League #3

April 10

U15 Power League #4

April 1-3

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane) – 15 Liberty

April 15-17

Lone Star Classic Qualifier (Austin)

April 10

U15 Power League #4

April 23-24

PSR U15 Regionals & Bid Tournament

April 23-24

PSR U15 Regionals

May 14-15

NW Mother’s Day Classic (Centralia)

May 14-15

NW Mother’s Day Classic (Centralia)

May 28-30

NW Memorial Weekend (Centralia)

May 28-30

AAU West Coast Championships (Las Vegas)

June 27-30

GJNC 15’s (Indianapolis) - Optional

 

 

 

14 Under Armour – Black or Blue (#1)

14 Under Armour – White or Grey (#2)

24 Tournament Days

23 Tournament Days

 

Jan 9

U14 Power League Seeding

Jan 9

U14 Power League Seeding

 

Jan 15 - 17

PAC NW MLK Tournament

Jan 15 - 17

PAC NW MLK Tournament

 

Jan 29 or 30

U14 Power League #1

Jan 29 or 30

U14 Power League #1

 

Feb 13

U14 Power League #2

Feb 13

U14 Power League #2

 

Feb 19 -  21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

Feb 19 -  21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

 

March 12-13

AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 12-13

AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

 

Mar 27

U14 Power League #3

Mar 27

U14 Power League #3

 

April 1 - 3

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane)

April 1 - 3

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane)

 

April 9

U14 Power League #4

April 9

U14 Power League #4

 

April 23-25

Far Western Qualifier (Reno)

Apr  30 - May 1 

PSR U14 Regionals

 

Apr  30 - May 1 

PSR U14 Regionals & Bid Tournament

May 14-15

NW Mother’s Day Classic (Centralia)

 

May 28 - 30

NWJRS Memorial Weekend (Centralia)

May 28-30

AAU West Coast Championships (Las Vegas)

 

June 27-30

GJNC 14’s (Indianapolis) - Optional

 

 

 

             
 

13 Under Armour – Black or Blue (#1)

13 Under Armour – Grey (#2 Eastside)

21 Tournament Days

23 Tournament Days

Jan 9

U14 Power League Seeding

Jan 9

U14 Power League Seeding

Jan 15 - 17

PAC NW MLK Tournament

Jan 15 - 17

PAC NW MLK Tournament

Jan 29 or 30

U14 Power League #1

Jan 29 or 30

U14 Power League #1

Feb 13

U14 Power League #2

Feb 13

U14 Power League #2

Feb 19 -  21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

Feb 19 -  21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

March 12-13

AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 12-13

AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

Mar 27

U14 Power League #3

Mar 27

U14 Power League #3

April 1 - 3

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane)

April 1 - 3

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane)

April 9

U14 Power League #4

April 9

U14 Power League #4

April 23-25

Far Western Qualifier (Reno) - Optional

Apr  30 - May 1 

PSR U14 Regionals

Apr  30 - May 1 

PSR U13 Regionals & Bid Tournament

May 14-15

NW Mother’s Day Classic (Centralia)

May 28 - 30

NWJRS Memorial Weekend (Centralia)

May 28 - 30

NWJRS Memorial Weekend (Centralia)

June 23-26

GJNC 13’s (Indianapolis) - Optional

 

 

 

12 Under Armour – Black or Blue

18 Tournament Days

Jan 8

U12  Power League Seeding

Jan 15 - 17

PAC NW MLK Tournament

Jan 29

Power League #1

Feb 12

U12 Power League #2

Feb 19 - 21

NWJRS Presidents Weekend Tny

March 12-13

AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

Mar 26

U12 Power League #3

April 1 - 3

Pacific NW Qualifier (Spokane)

April 9

U12 Power League #4

Apr 30 May 1

PSR U12  Regionals & Bid Tourney

U12 Season ends with Regional Championships. They have the option of adding tournaments in May or Nationals for an additional cost.

 

 

BADEN TEAMS (Regional) - 2022 Tournament Schedule

18 REGIONAL

16 REGIONAL

14 Tournament Days

14 Tournament Days

Jan 8

PAC VB Series U18

Jan 8

PAC VB Series U16

Jan TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Jan TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Feb 19-21

NW Juniors Presidents Weekend

Feb 19-21

NW Juniors Presidents Weekend

Feb TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Feb TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

March 12-13

NW Jrs AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 12-13

NW Jrs AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 19

PAC VB Series U18

March 19

PAC VB Series U16

April 3

PAC VB Series U18

April 3

PAC VB Series U16

April 16-17

PAC VB Series 2-Day

April 16-17

PAC VB Series 2-Day

May 7-8

NW Juniors Mother’s Day (Centralia)

May 7-8

NW Juniors Mother’s Day (Centralia)

 

 

15 REGIONAL

14 REGIONAL

14 Tournament Days

14 Tournament Days

Jan 8

PAC VB Series U16

Jan TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Jan TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Jan TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Feb 19-21

NW Juniors Presidents Weekend

Feb 19-21

NW Juniors Presidents Weekend

Feb TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Feb 26

PAC VB Series U14

March 12-13

NW Jrs AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 12-13

NW Jrs AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 19

PAC VB Series U16

March 19

PAC VB Series U14

April 3

PAC VB Series U15

April TBA

Edmonds College Triton Challenge

April 16-17

PAC VB Series 2-Day

April 16-17

PAC VB Series 2-Day

May 7-8

NW Juniors Mother’s Day (Centralia)

May 7-8

NW Juniors Mother’s Day (Centralia)

 

 

13 REGIONAL

12 REGIONAL

14 Tournament Days

11 Tournament Days

Jan TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Jan TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Jan TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Jan TBA

TBA One Day Tournament

Feb 19-21

NW Juniors Presidents Weekend

Feb 19-21

NW Juniors Presidents (possibly 2- day)

Feb 26

PAC VB Series U14

Feb 26

PAC VB Series U12

March 12-13

NW Jrs AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 12-13

NW Jrs AAU Spring Classic (Centralia)

March 19

PAC VB Series U14

April TBA

Edmonds College Triton Challenge

April TBA

Edmonds College Triton Challenge

April 16-17

PAC VB Series 2-Day

April 16-17

PAC VB Series 2-Day

 

 

May 7-8

NW Juniors Mother’s Day (Centralia)