skip navigation

NW Juniors Player Profiles

17 UA Blue

Coaches: Chris Lundquist & Jim Hardy

Angel George, 2021

#1, 6-0 MB, Redmond HS


McKenna Fenton, 2021

#2, 5-7 Setter, Liberty HS


Laila Taraghi, 2021

#3, 5-5 Setter, Juanita HS


Avery Stokes, 2021

#4, 5-7 OPP, Juanita HS


Bada Jung, 2022

#5, 5-3 Libero, Issaquah HS


Kendall Baebler, 2021

#7, 5-6 Libero, Mercer Island HS

Amber Wu, 2022

#8, 5-6 OH, Newport HS


Nicole Green, 2021

#9, 5-10 OPP, Hazen HS


Cora Lundquist, 2021

#10, 5-4 DS/S, Woodinville HS


Naomi Kern, 2021

#11, 5-7 OH, Juanita HS


Devon Condie, 2021

#12, 6-0 OH, Bellevue HS


Elise Jacques, 2023

#13, 5-8 OH, Lake Washington HS


16 UA Black

Head Coach: Dale Raymond
Assistant: Ivan Maruta

Anneke Hanson, 2022

#15, 5-11 MB, Snohomish HS


Janee Hall, 2022

#16, 5-10 OH, Bothell HS


Maddy Eason, 2022

#17, 5-6 S/OH, Juanita HS


Skylar Nokes, 2022

#18, 5-8 OH, North Creek HS


Sienna Bell, 2022

#19, 5-7 OPP (L), Bothell HS


Elli Dunlap, 2022

#20, 5-9 OH, Glacier Peak HS


Jordan Hayden, 2022

#21, 5-5 OH, Bothell HS

Kerragyn Heacock, 2022

#22, 5-8 OH, Marysville Getchel **Profile has NCSA Link/Video


Marissa Martinez, 2022

#23, 5-4 Libero, Henry M. Jackson HS


Marina Rogers, 2022

#24, 5-11 MB, Shorecrest HS


Ellie Mobley, 2022

#25, 5-9 OH, University Prep


Genevieve Wilkinson, 2022

#26, 5-4 Libero, Sultan HS


Syerra Slavin, 2022

#28, 5-4 Libero, Snohomish HS



16 UA Blue

Head Coach: Chris Hui
Assistant: Megan Birch

Anastasia Polyakova, 2022

#1, 5-7 Setter, Bellevue HS


Riley Westby, 2022

#3, 5-9 OH, Eastside Catholic School


Katelyn Huang, 2022

#4, 5-2 S, Skyline HS


Karis Jin, 2022

#5, 5-9 OH, Skyline HS *Profile has NCSA Link & video


Eva Winter, 2023

#6, 5-10 OH, Bothell HS


Ryma Patil, 2023

#7, 5-3 L, The Overlake School

Lydia Aiello, 2022

#8, 5-7 OH/OP, Eastside Christian School


Jada Cho, 2022

#10, 5-8 OH, Forest Ridge


Julia Hauge, 2022

#11, 6-0 MB, Mercer Island HS


Kate Moen, 2022

#12, 5-1 L, Issaquah HS


Claire Vonderhaar, 2022

#13, 5-9 OH, Redmond HS


Alicia Robadey, 2022

#13, 5-10 MB, Mercer Island HS


16 UA White

Head Coach Doug Compton
Assistant: Ali Compton


16 UA Grey

Head Coach: Casey Brown
Assistant: Savannah Sleasman


16 Baden Blue

Head Coach: Alyx Packard
Assistant: Rod Paulino

Zoe Smith, 2022

#19, 5-5 Setter, The Bear Creek School ** Includes NCSA Link