skip navigation

Busy Weekend on tap for Several NW Juniors Teams

01/15/2019, 5:45pm PST
By Tony Miranda

MLK Weekend Tournament Information

Nineteen NW Juniors teams are in action this weekend with four teams heading to Oregon and the remaining teams staying home and participating in the NW Juniors MLK Weekend tournament.

Details for each tournament can be found below or on each event's tournament page: 

NWJRS MLK WEEKEND

OREGON MHM

 

OREGON MHM Tournament

NW Juniors MLK Tournament

14 UA Black, 14 UA Blue, 14 UA Grey, 13 UA Black, 13 UA Blue (AM Wave)

16 UA White, 16 UA Grey, 15 UA Black, 15 UA Blue, 15 UA Grey, 15 UA White, 15 Baden Blue (PM Wave)

Tournament information is posted and can be accessed HERE

Coaches meeting is 30 minutes before your pool begins. Please bring your Webpoint Roster, coaches.

Here is a synopsis of where all the teams play/start Saturday:

Team Name Division(s) Next Match Opponent Next Work Assignment
NW Jrs. 13 UA Black 14 Girls The Lair 6 at 1/19 9:00 AM ITVC 13 Baden (PS) The Lair 6 at 1/19 8:00 AM
NW Jrs. 13 UA Blue 14 Girls The Lair 2 at 1/19 12:00 PM ITVC 14 Mizuno (PS) The Lair 2 at 1/19 11:00 AM
NW Jrs. 14 UA Black 14 Girls The Lair 4 at 1/19 12:00 PM DaKine Warriors 13 Tiki (PS) The Lair 4 at 1/19 11:00 AM
NW Jrs. 14 UA Blue 14 Girls The Lair 6 at 1/19 11:00 AM SEVC U13 Billie (PS) The Lair 6 at 1/19 12:00 PM
NW Jrs. 14 UA Grey 14 Girls The Lair 1 at 1/19 9:00 AM Cascade U-13-1 (PS) The Lair 1 at 1/19 8:00 AM
NW Jrs. 15 Baden Blue 16 Girls The Lair 5 at 1/19 6:30 PM Columbia Jrs 15-2 Red (EV) The Lair 5 at 1/19 5:30 PM
NW Jrs. 15 UA Black 16 Girls The Lair 1 at 1/19 5:30 PM Kitsap Select U15 Teal (PS) The Lair 1 at 1/19 6:30 PM
NW Jrs. 15 UA Blue 16 Girls The Lair 2 at 1/19 2:30 PM Athena 15-3 Silver (CE) The Lair 2 at 1/19 3:30 PM
NW Jrs. 15 UA Grey 16 Girls The Lair 5 at 1/19 2:30 PM Athena 16-4 White (CE) The Lair 5 at 1/19 3:30 PM
NW Jrs. 15 UA White 16 Girls The Lair 3 at 1/19 2:30 PM NCWVBC 16-1 Gold (EV) The Lair 3 at 1/19 4:30 PM
NW Jrs. 16 UA Grey 16 Girls The Lair 2 at 1/19 6:30 PM Southside 16-2 Orange (CE) The Lair 2 at 1/19 5:30 PM
NW Jrs. 16 UA White 16 Girls The Lair 6 at 1/19 3:30 PM MHAC 16-1 Black (CE) The Lair 6 at 1/19 2:30 PM

 

NW Juniors MLK Tournament -- U12's

This is a one-day tournament for U12's. Also part of the MLK Weekend festivities. This tournament will be held at Jackson High School in Mill Creek. Play begin at 8:00 AM

When available, we will post a link to the playing schedule HERE.

Here are the pools:

Court Jackson HS 1 Jackson HS 2 Jackson HS 3 Jackson HS 4
Start Time Sun 8:00 AM Sun 8:00 AM Sun 8:00 AM Sun 8:00 AM
Pool POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
Team 1 SIVBC 12 Monsoon DaKine Warriors 12 Surf PSVBA 12-1 ITVC 12 Baden
Team 2 NW Jrs. 12 UA Blue NW Jrs. 12 UA Black WVBA 12 adidas SSVBC U12 BLACK
Team 3 LAKE U12 Future Select Whidbey VBC U12 NWJRS 12 Baden Blue Cascade U-12-1
Team 4 RidgeValley 12 Black SIVBC 11 Rain Boost U12 Black SNVF 12-1 Pitufas

Tag(s): Home  12 Baden Blue  12 Under Armour Black  12 Under Armour Blue  13 Under Armour Black  13 Under Armour Blue  14 Under Armour Grey  14 Under Armour Blue  14 Under Armour Black  15 Under Armour Grey  15 Under Armour Blue  15 Under Armour White  15 Under Armour Black  16 Under Armour Grey  16 Under Armour White  15 Baden Blue