skip navigation

NW Juniors Practice locations and schedules

Eastside Practice Gyms

Bellevue College - Courter Athletic Pavilion

We have a long-standing history and relationship with Bellevue College athletics. Several BC coaches and athletes have been on staff at NW Juniors and we have a strong relationship with their athletic department. We are privileged to call the Bellevue College gym home; we use their facilities 1-2 nights per week during the club season. Monday is our primary night; we also are able to use the gym some Wednesdays and Fridays.

ADDRESS: 3000 Landerholm Circle SE, Bellevue, 98007 [DIRECTIONS]
CAMPUS MAP

Eastside Christian School

Our Primary weeknight practice gym is Eastside Christian School. We have access to ECS 3-4 nights per week during the season from 6:00 - 10:00 PM. 

ADDRESS: 14615 SE 22nd St, Bellevue, WA 98007 [DIRECTIONS]

Salvation Army Gym

A new gym to our Eastside club. Small (one court), but a great practice gym.

Address: 911 164th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008 [DIRECTIONS]

 

Willows Preparary School (WPS)

A new gym for that will be used primarily for our Eastside teams.

12280 Redmond-Woodinville Rd NE, Redmond, WA 98052
[Directions]

Juanita High School

We use Juanita High School early in the season on Sundays for combined position tutoring sessions. It is also a great gym - it's 6 courts gives us the chance to get several teams practicing at the same time and gives coaches some resources they do not have at other practice gyms.  

Juanita High School: 10601 NE 132ND ST, Kirkland, WA   98034-2824
[DIRECTIONS]

Other Gyms

We often use other gyms to replace practices or during holiday periods. These are some of the gyms we have used, most are conveniently located and great practice gyms.

  • Jewish Day School: 15749 Northeast 4th Street, Bellevue, WA 98008-4317 [DIRECTIONS]
  • Tyee Middle School: 13630 SE Allen Rd  Bellevue, WA 98006
  • Gym entrance is on the back of the school through the lobby to the left of the community gym: [DIRECTIONS]
  • Tyee Community Gym: 13630 SE Allen Rd. Bellevue, WA 98006
    Gym entrance is at the back of the school, close to SE 40th St.  [DIRECTIONS]
  • Newport High School: 4333 Factoria Blvd SE, Bellevue, WA 98006 [DIRECTIONS]
  • St. Edwards St. Park: 14445 Juanita Dr NE · Kenmore [DIRECTIONS]

Northend Practice Gyms


Edmonds Community College

Where the Northend started! We opened our Northend club in 2005 when our club director, Tony Miranda, started coaching at Edmonds CC. The Northend has been a big part of our club with our last three teams that have participated at Nationals coming from our Northend.

We use Edmonds Community College for some of our older teams. Our practices at Edmonds CC give our 17's and 18's teams a chance to practice in a college gym with better resources and potentially scrimmage with the college team. 
Seaview Gym: 20000 68th Ave. W, Lynnwood WA 98036
[DIRECTIONS]

Beautiful Savior Gym

Our Northend Practice gym houses 8-10 of our teams for practice each week. We have access to this beautiful facility M-TH from 5:30 - 9:30 PM and Friday from 7-9 PM. 

The gym is located on the back lot of Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church, and in the same building as Small World Montessori School.

ADDRESS: 12810 35th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 [DIRECTIONS]

Pictures of our practice gym: 

Juanita High School

We use Juanita High School early in the season on Sundays for combined position tutoring sessions. It is also a great gym - it's 6 courts gives us the chance to get several teams practicing at the same time and gives coaches some resources they do not have at other practice gyms.  

Juanita High School: 10601 NE 132ND ST, Kirkland, WA   98034-2824
[DIRECTIONS]

Northend Practice Gyms - Secondary Gyms

We also use two other gyms regularly for our Northend Team practices. 

Eastside practices are close to these schools

Our Eastside Gyms are in close proximity to many KingCo, Metro, and Seamount league High Schools.

Ballard, 18 miles Inglemoor, 16 miles Nathan Hale, 19 miles
Bellevue, 5.5 miles Ingraham, 20 miles Newport, 2.5 Miles
Bothell, 16 miles Interlake, 4.5 miles Rainier Beach, 19 miles
Chief Sealth, 17.5 miles Issaquah, 8.5 miles Redmond, 10 miles
Cleveland, 14 miles Juanita, 12.5 miles Renton, 10.5 miles
Eastlake, 12 miles Lake Washington, 8.5 mi. Roosevelt, 14 miles
Foster, 15 miles Liberty, 12 miles Sammamish, 2 miles
Franklin, 10.5 miles Lindbergh, 14.5 miles Skyline, 11 miles
Garfield, 11 miles Mercer Island, 6 miles West Seattle, 15.5 miles
Hazen, 9 miles Mt. Si, 19 miles Woodinville, 17.5 miles

Northend practices are close to these schools

Our Primary Northend Gym is close to most Wesco, Cascade and a few KingCo and Metro Schools.

Arlington, 23 miles Jackson, 2 miles Monroe, 14.5 miles
Ballard, 21 miles Juanita, 14.5 miles Mountlake Terrace, 10 mi.
Bothell, 10 miles Kamiak, 8.5 miles Nathan Hale, 18 miles
Cascade, 5 miles Lake Stevens, 16 miles Roosevelt, 19 miles
Cedarcrest, 19 miles Lakewood, 23 miles S. Whidbey, 17 miles
Edmonds-Woodway, 11 mi. Lynnwood, 5.5 miles Shorecrest, 16 miles
Everett, 10 miles Mariner, 3 miles Shorewood, 14 miles
Glacier Peak, 3 miles Marysville Getchel, 17.5 mi. Snohomish, 7 miles
Granite Falls, 21 miles Marysville Pilchuk, 18 miles Sultan, 23 miles
Inglemoor, 15 miles Meadowdale, 8.5 miles Woodinville, 9 miles

 

Please note that practice schedules could change every week. The schedule is dependent on the Phase and gym availability. 

 

The schedule will be updated every Friday/Saturday on this page

 

Determining Practice and Play format - starting January 11, 2021

The Governor's office will update the DOH Dashboard every Friday. The updated information is detailed in the  Healthy Washington - Roadmap to Recovery which was released in early January. They will update the dashboard,  which will announce what Phase each Region will be in for the next week (M-Su). We will use this document to determine how we will operate the following week. It will directly affect the practice schedule and whether or not our teams would play in scheduled tournaments the following weekend.
 

The PSR USAV region will send an email to clubs every Friday with an update of the status of PSR Hosted tournaments for the following weekend.


Eastside Practice Schedule for May 10 - 31

WE ARE IN PHASE 3 - 
BC = Bellevue College | BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
BOTT = NW Juniors Beach Facility - Bottega

UAB = Under Armour Blue | UAG = Under Armour Grey

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

10

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

18UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 14UAG,  13UAG

BOTT: 6:30-8:30

16UAB, 12UAG

11

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

18UAB, 17UAB, 14UAB

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

15UAG, 16UAW

12

13

BOTT: 6:30-8:30

14UAB, 14 UAG

13UAB

14

BC:  6:30 – 8:30

15UAB, 15UAG, 12UAB

15 PSR U15/18 Regionals

(AM) 18 UA BL

(PM) 15 UA BL, 15 UAGR

BC Not Available

 

BSC: 12-6 PM

12:00 17UAB, 17UABK

2:00: 16UAB, 16UAG

4:00: 16UABK, 16UAW

16 PSR U15/18 Regionals

(AM) 18 UA BL

(PM) 15 UA BL, 15 UAGR

BC Not Available

 

BSC: 12:30 – 6:30 PM

12:30: 12UAB, 12UABK

2:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

4:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

17

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

17UAB, 16UAB, 16UAG

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAG, 14UABK

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

BOTT: 6:30-8:30

18UAB, 15UAB, 18UABK

18

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

17UAB, 16UAB, 16UAG

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

15UAG, 16UAW

19

20

BOTT: 6:30-8:30

14UAG, 13UAG,

12UAG, 14UABK

 

21

BC:  6:30 – 8:30

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

22 PSR U16/17 Regionals

(AM) 17 UA BL

(PM) 16 UA BL, 16 UAGR

BC:  5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB. 13UAB, 12UAB

7:70: 18UAB, 15UAB, 15UAG

23 PSR U16/17 Regionals

(AM) 17 UA BL

(PM) 16 UA BL, 16 UAGR

BC Not Available

24

BC:  5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 16UAG, 15UAB, 12UAB

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB, 15UAG

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30:14UAG, 13UAG

BOTT: 6:30-8:30

16UAB, 14UAB, 13UAB

25

BOTT: 6:30-8:30

13UAG, 12UAG

26

BOTT: 6:30-8:30

14UAG

27

BSC: 5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 14UB, 13UAB

BOTT: 6:30-8:30

15UAG, 17UAB, 18UAB

28

BC:  6:30 – 8:30

16UAB, 15UAB, 16UAG

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG

7:30: 12UAB

29

Memorial Weekend Tny.

(AM) 18’s & 14’s

(PM) 15;s & 16’s

30 Memorial Weekend Tny.

(AM) 18’s & 14’s

(PM) 15;s & 16’s

31 Memorial Weekend Tny.

(AM) 18’s & 14’s

(PM) 15;s & 16’s

           

Northend Practice Schedule for May 10-31

WE ARE IN PHASE 3
BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
BOTT = NW Beach Facility - Bottega
UAB = Under Armour Black | UAW = Under Armour White |
EASTSIDE TEAM

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

10

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30:14UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 18UAB

11

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW, 15UAG

12

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

13

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 15UAB, 14UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

14

BSC: 5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 15UAW, 13UAB

15 PSR U15/18 Regionals

(AM) 18 UA BK

(PM) 15 UA BK, 15 UAWH

BSC: 12-4 PM

12:00 17UAB, 17UABK

2:00: 16UAB, 16UAG

4:00: 16UABK, 16UAW

16 PSR U15/18 Regionals

(AM) 18 UA BK

(PM) 15 UA BK, 15 UAWH

BSC: 12:30 – 6:30 PM

12:30: 12UAB, 12UABK

2:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

4:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

17

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

BOTT: 6:30 – 8:30 PM

18UAB

18

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW, 15UAG

19

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

20

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12 UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 17UAB

BOTT: 6:30 – 8:30 PM

14UAB

21

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 16UAB, 16UAW

7:30: 13UAB, 15UAW

22 PSR U16/17 Regionals

(AM) 17 UA BK

(PM) 16 UA BK, 16 UAWH

 

23 PSR U16/17 Regionals

(AM) 17 UA BK

(PM) 16 UA BK, 16 UAWH

BSC: 12:30 – 2:30 PM

15UAW, 14UAW

24

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAB

BOTT: 6:30 – 8:30 PM

18UAB, 17UAB, 14UAB

25

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

BOTT: 6:30 – 8:30 PM

16UAW

26

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 15UAB, 14UAB

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

BOTT: 6:30 – 8:30 PM

13UAB, 12UAB

27

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 13UAB

7:30: 16UAW, 14UAW

28

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 15UAW, 12UAG

7:30: 12UABK, 12UABL

29

Memorial Weekend Tny.

(AM) 18’s & 14’s

(PM) 15;s & 16’s

30

Memorial Weekend Tny.

(AM) 18’s & 14’s

(PM) 15;s & 16’s

31

Memorial Weekend Tny.

(AM) 18’s & 14’s

(PM) 15;s & 16’s

           

Eastside Practice Schedule for April 26 - May 9

WE ARE IN PHASE 3 -
May 3 announcement coming for the rest of May
BC = Bellevue College | BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
BOTT = NW Juniors Beach Facility - Bottega

UAB = Under Armour Blue | UAG = Under Armour Grey

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

26 (Cancelled, BB, moved to Tue.)

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 14UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

27

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

15UAG, 16UAG, 14UAB

 

BOTT: 5:30 – 7:30

12UAB, 12UAG

28

 

 

 

BOTT: 5:30 – 7:30

14UAB

29

 

 

 

BOTT: 5:30 – 7:30

13UAB, 14UAG, 12UAB

30

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

15UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

1 PSR U12-14 Regionals

(AM) 14 UA Blue, 14 UA Grey,

(PM) 13 UA Blue, 13 UA Grey,

(PM) 12 UA Blue, 12 UA Grey

BC: 5:30 – 7:30

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

2 PSR U12-14 Regionals

14 UA Blue, 14 UA Grey,

13 UA Blue, 13 UA Grey,

12 UA Blue, 12 UA Grey

BC: 12-4 PM

12:00:15UAB, 15UAG, 16UAG

2:00: 13UAB, 17UAB, 18UAB

 

BOTT: 3-5PM

16UAB

3

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 15UAB, 14UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

BOTT: 6-8 PM

18UAB, 17UAB,

15UAG, 16UAG

(with 2 Northend teams)

4

BOTT: 6-8 PM

12UAB, 12UAG

5

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

18UAB, 17UAB, 13UAB

 

BOTT: 6-8 PM

16UAB, 15UAB

(with 2 Northend teams)

6

BOTT: 6-8 PM

14UAB, 14UAG

13UAB, 13UAG

7

BC:  6:30 – 8:30

16UAG, 15UAG, 12UAB

8 NW Mother’s Day Classic

(AM) 18/14

(PM): 16/12

 

NO PRACTICES

9 NW Mother’s Day Classic

(AM) 18/14

(PM): 16/12

 

NO PRACTICES

Northend Practice Schedule for April 26 - May 9

WE ARE IN PHASE 3
May 3 announcement coming for the rest of May
BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
BOTT = NW Beach Facility - Bottega
UAB = Under Armour Black | UAW = Under Armour White |
EASTSIDE TEAM

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

26

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

27

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW

28

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

29

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12 UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 14UAW

30

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

13UAB, 15UAW

1 PSR U12-14 Regionals

(AM) 14 UA BK, 14 UA WH

(PM) 13 UA BK, 12 UA BK

BSC:  12-4 PM

12:00: 15UAB, 16UAB

2:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

2 PSR U12-14 Regionals

(AM) 14 UA BK, 14 UA WH

(PM) 13 UA BK, 12 UA BK

BSC:  12:30-2:30 PM

15UAW, 16UAW

3

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

BOTT: 6-8 PM

18UAB, 17UAB

(with 4 Eastside teams)

4

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW, 15UAW

5

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

BOTT: 6-8 PM

14UAB, 13UAB

(with 2 Eastside Teams)

6

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12 UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAB

7

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

7:30: 16UAW

8 NW Mother’s Day Classic

(AM) 18/14

(PM): 16/12

 

NO PRACTICES

9 NW Mother’s Day Classic

(AM) 18/14

(PM): 16/12

 

NO PRACTICES


Eastside Practice Schedule for April 5 - May 2

WE ARE IN PHASE 3
BC = Bellevue College | BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
BOTT = NW Juniors Beach Facility - Bottega

UAB = Under Armour Blue | UAG = Under Armour Grey

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

5

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

6

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 15UAG

7 8

9

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

10 U15 Power League

15 UA Blue, 15 UA Grey

BC:  5:30 – 7:30

17UAB, 16UAB,16UAG

BSC: 4-6 PM

18UAB

11 U16/18 Power League

18 UA Blue, 17 UA Blue

16 UA Blue, 16 UA Grey

BC: 12-6 PM

12:00:13UAG, 12UAB, 12UAG

2:00: 14UAB, 14UAG, 13UAB

4:00: 15UAB, 15UAG

12

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

13

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 15UAG

14 15

16

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

17 U14 Power League

14 UA Blue, 14 UA Grey

13 UA Blue, 13 UA Grey

Bellevue College N/A

 

BSC: 2:00-4:00PM

12UAB, 12UAG

18 U12 Power League

12 UA Blue, 12 UA Grey

BC: 12-6 PM

12:00:13UAG, 14UAG, 13UAB

2:00: 14UAB, 15UAB, 15UAG

4:00: 16UAB, 17UAB,18UAB

BSC: 12:30-2:30: 16UAG

19

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

20

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 15UAG

21 22

 23

 

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

24 Kraken Spring Bash

18 UA Blue, 15 UA Blue,

15 UA Grey, 14 UA Grey,

13 UA Blue, 12 UA Blue

25 Kraken Spring Bash

18 UA Blue, 15 UA Blue,

15 UA Grey, 14 UA Grey,

13 UA Blue, 12 UA Blue

BC: 12-6 PM

12:00:13UAG, 12UAG, 14UAB

2:00: 16UAB, 16UAG, 17UAB

26 (Cancelled, BB, moved to Tue.)

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 14UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

27

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

15UAG, 16UAG, 14UAB

 

BOTT: 5:30 – 7:30

12UAB, 12UAG

28

 

 

 

BOTT: 5:30 – 7:30

14UAB

29

 

 

 

BOTT: 5:30 – 7:30

13UAB, 14UAG, 12UAB

30

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

15UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

1 PSR U12-14 Regionals

(AM) 14 UA Blue, 14 UA Grey,

(PM) 13 UA Blue, 13 UA Grey,

(PM) 12 UA Blue, 12 UA Grey

BC: 5:30 – 7:30

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

2 PSR U12-14 Regionals

14 UA Blue, 14 UA Grey,

13 UA Blue, 13 UA Grey,

12 UA Blue, 12 UA Grey

BC: 12-4 PM

12:00:15UAB, 15UAG, 16UAG

2:00: 13UAB, 17UAB, 18UAB

 

BOTT: 3-5PM

16UAB

 

Northend Practice Schedule for April 5 - May 2

WE ARE IN PHASE 3
BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
BOTT = NW Beach Facility - Bottega
UAB = Under Armour Black | UAW = Under Armour White |
EASTSIDE TEAM

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

5

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

6

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW/15UAG

7

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

8

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12 UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

9

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 13UAB, 15UAW

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

10 U15 Power League

15 UA Black, 15 UA White

BSC:  12-6 PM

12:00: 16UAB, 16UAW

2:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

4:00: 18UAB

11 U16/18 Power League

18 UA Black, 17 UA Black

16 UA Black, 16 UA White

BSC: 12:30-2:30 PM

12:30: 15UAB, 14UAW

12

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

13

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW/15UAG

14

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

15

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12 UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

16

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 13UAB, 15UAW

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

17 U14 Power League

14 UA Black, 14 UA White

13 UA Black

BSC:  12-6 PM

12:00: 15UAB, 16UAB

2:00: 12UAB, 12UAG

4:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

18 U12 Power League

12 UA Black

BSC: 12:30-2:30 PM

12:30: 16UAG, 16UAW

2:30: 14UAW

19

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

20

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW/15UAG

21

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

22

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12 UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

23

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 13UAB, 15UAW

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

24 Kraken Spring Bash

18 UA Black, 16 UA Black

16 UA White, 15 UA Black

15 UA White, 14 UA Black

14 UA White, 13 UA Blue

25 Kraken Spring Bash

18 UA Black, 16 UA Black

16 UA White, 15 UA Black

15 UA White, 14 UA Black

14 UA White, 13 UA Blue

26

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

7:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

27

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW

28

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

29

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12 UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 14UAW

30

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

13UAB, 15UAW

1 PSR U12-14 Regionals

(AM) 14 UA BK, 14 UA WH

(PM) 13 UA BK, 12 UA BK

BSC:  12-4 PM

12:00: 15UAB, 16UAB

2:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

2 PSR U12-14 Regionals

(AM) 14 UA BK, 14 UA WH

(PM) 13 UA BK, 12 UA BK

BSC:  12:30-2:30 PM

15UAW, 16UAW


Eastside Practice Schedule for March 15 - April 4

WE ARE IN PHASE 3
BC = Bellevue College | BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
UAB = Under Armour Blue | UAG = Under Armour Grey

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

15

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 7:30 PM

12UAG, 13UAG

 

16

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

14UAG

 

17

18

19

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

 

20

BC: 5:30 – 7:30 PM

18UAB, 17UAB, 15UAG

21

BC: 12-8

12:00: 13UAG, 12UAB, 12UAG

2:00: 13UAB, 14UAG, 14UAB

4:00: 15UAB, 15UAG, 16UAG

6:00: 16UAB, 17UAB, 18UAB

22

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 7:30 PM

12UAG, 13UAG

 

23

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

14UAG

 

24

 

25

26

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

 

27

BC: 5:30 – 7:30 PM

18UAB, 17UAB, 15UAG

28

BC: 12-8

12:00: 13UAG, 12UAB, 12UAG

2:00: 13UAB, 14UAG, 14UAB

4:00: 15UAB, 15UAG, 16UAG

6:00: 16UAB, 17UAB, 18UAB

29

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 7:30 PM

12UAG, 13UAG

30

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

14UAG

 

31

1 APRIL

2 APRIL

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

 

3 APRIL

BC: 5:30 – 7:30 PM

18UAB, 17UAB, 15UAG

4 APRIL

BC: 12-8

12:00: 13UAG, 12UAB, 12UAG

2:00: 13UAB, 14UAG, 14UAB

4:00: 15UAB, 15UAG, 16UAG

6:00: 16UAB, 17UAB, 18UAB

 

Northend Practice Schedule for March 15 - April 4

WE ARE IN PHASE 3
BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
UAB = Under Armour Black | UAW = Under Armour White |
EASTSIDE TEAM

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

15

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 15UAW

16

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 16UAW, 14UAG

17

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 13UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

18

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

19

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 15UAB

20

BSC:  12-2 PM

12:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

21

BSC:  12:30 – 4:30 PM

12:30: 15UAB, 16UAB

2:30: 16UAW, 14UAW

22

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 15UAW

23

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 16UAW, 14UAG

24

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 13UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

25

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

26

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 15UAB

27

BSC:  12-2 PM

12:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

28

BSC:  12:30 – 4:30 PM

12:30: 15UAB, 16UAB

2:30: 16UAW, 14UAW

29

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 15UAW

30

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 16UAW, 14UAG

31

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 13UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

April 1

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

April 2

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 15UAB

April 3

BSC:  12-4 PM

12:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

2:00 16UAB/14UAW

April 4

BSC:  12:30 – 2:30 PM

12:30: 15UAB, 16UAW

 


Eastside Practice Schedule for March 1-14

WE ARE STILL IN PHASE 2: MARCH 1-15
BC = Bellevue College | BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
UAB = Under Armour Blue | UAG = Under Armour Grey

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

1

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 7:30 PM

12UAG, 13 UAG

 

2

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

14UAG

 

3

 

4

5

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

18UAB, 17UAB

 

6 U12 PL #2

12 UA Blue , 12 UA Grey

BC: 5:30 – 7:30 PM

18UAB, 17UAB, 15UAG

 

7 U18 PL #3

18 UA Blue, 17 UA Blue

BC: 12-8

12:00: 13UAG, 12UAB, 12UAG

2:00: 13UAB, 14UAG, 14UAB

4:00: 15UAB, 15UAG, 16UAG

6:00: 16UAB

 

8

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

BSC: 5:30 – 7:30 PM

12UAG, 13 UAG

9

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30 PM

5:30: 12UAB

7:30: 18UAB/17UAB

 

10

11

 

12

BC: 7:30 – 9:30 PM

14UAB, 13UAB, 14UAG

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

15UAG

 

13 U14 PL #2

14 UA Blue, 14 UA Grey

13 UA Blue, 13 UA Grey

NW Jrs Spring Classic

12 UA Blue. 12 UA Grey

18 UA Blue, 17 UA Blue

Practice @ BC 5:30-7:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAG

BSC: 12:00-2:00

15UAB

 14 U15/U16 PL #3

16 UA Blue, 16 UA Grey

15 UA Blue, 15 UA Grey

NW Jrs Spring Classic

12 UA Blue. 12 UA Grey

18 UA Blue, 17 UA Blue

Practice @ BC 12-2:00

13UAB, 13UAG, 14UAG

BSC: 12:30 – 2:30

14UAB

Northend Practice Schedule for March 1-14

WE ARE STILL IN PHASE 2: MARCH 1-14
BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
UAB = Under Armour Black | UAW = Under Armour White |
EASTSIDE TEAM

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

1

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 15UAW

2

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB,

7:30: 16UAW, 14UAG

3

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

 

4

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

 

5

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

 

6 U12 PL #2

12 UA Black

BSC:  12-2 PM

12:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

7 U18 PL #3

18 UA Black, 17 UA Black

BSC:  12:30 – 4:30 PM

12:30: 15UAB, 16UAB

2:30: 16UAW, 14UAW

 

8

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 15UAW

9

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 12UAB

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

10

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

 

11

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 16UAW

 

12

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 15UAW, 15UAG

 

13 U14 PL #2

13 UA Black

14 UA Black , 14 UA White

 

NW Jrs Spring Classic

12 UA Black, 18 UA Black

15 UA Black, 16 UA White

BSC: 12:00-2:00

16UA Black, 15 UA Blue

 14 U15/U16 PL #3

16 UA Black, 16 UA White

15 UA Black, 15 UA White

NW Jrs Spring Classic

12 UA Black, 18 UA Black

BSC: 12:30-2:30

14 UA White, 14 UA Blue


Eastside Practice Schedule for February 15-28

WE ARE STILL IN PHASE 2 FEB 15-28 
BC = Bellevue College | BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
UAB = Under Armour Blue | UAG = Under Armour Grey

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

15

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

 

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAG

16

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 15UAG

17

 

18

 

19

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

 

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

20 [U12 Power League]

BC:  5:30 – 7:30

18UAB, 17UAB, 15UAG

 

BSC: 4-6 PM

15UAB

21 [U15/18 Power League]

BC: 12-6 PM

12:00:13UAG, 12UAB, 12UAG

2:00: 14UAB, 14UAG, 13UAB

----------------
4:00: 16UAB, 16UAG

*16 UA Black & 16 UA White scrimmage

22

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

 

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAG

23

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 15UAG

24

 

25

 

26

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

 

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

27 [U14 Power League]

BC:  5:30 – 7:30

16UAB, 16 UAW

 

28 [U16 Power League]

BC: 12-8 PM

12:00: 13UAG, 12UAB, 12UAG

2:00: 14UAB, 14UAG, 13UAB

4:00: 15UAB, 15UAG

6:00: 17UAB, 18UAB

 

 

Northend Practice Schedule for February 15-28

WE ARE STILL IN PHASE 2 FEB 15-28
BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
UAB = Under Armour Black | UAW = Under Armour White |
EASTSIDE TEAM

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

15

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

16

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW/15UAG

17

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

 

18

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12 UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

 

19

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 13UAB, 15UAW

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

 

20 [U12 Power League]

BSC:  12-6 PM

12:00:  14UAW

2:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

4:00: 15UA Blue & 15UA Black Scrimmage

21[U15/18 PL]

BSC: 12:30-2:30

16UA BK, 16UA WH

 

22

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

23

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW/15UAG

24

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

 

25

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

 

26

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 13UAB, 15UAW

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

 

 

27 [U14 Power League]

BSC:  12-4 PM

12:00: 15UAB, 12UAB

2:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

4:00: 16UAB, 16UAW

28 [U16 Power League]

 

 


Eastside Practice Schedule for February 1-14

WE ARE IN PHASE 2 FEB 1-14!!!
BC = Bellevue College | BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
UAB = Under Armour Blue | UAG = Under Armour Grey

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

1

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

 

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAG

2

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 15UAG

3

 

4

 

5

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

 

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

6 [U16 Power League]

BC:  5:30 – 7:30

18UAB, 17UAB, 15UAG

 

BSC: 4-6 PM

15UAB

7 [U15/18 Power League]

BC: 12-6 PM

12:00:13UAG, 12UAB, 12UAG

2:00: 14UAB, 14UAG, 13UAB

4:00: 16UAB, 16UAG

8

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

16UAB, 16UAG, 15UAB

 

BSC: 5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAG

9

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 15UAG

10

 

11

 

12

BC:  7:30 – 9:30

14UAB, 13UAB, 12UAB

 

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

13

14

Bellevue College:

12:00: 13UAG, 12UAB, 12UAG

2:00: 14UAB, 14UAG, 13UAB

4:00: 16UAG, 15UAB, 15UAG

6:00: 16UAB, 17UAB, 18UAB

 

 

Northend Practice Schedule for February 1-14

WE ARE IN PHASE 2 FEB 1-14!!!
BSC = Beautiful Savior Gym (Northend)
UAB = Under Armour Black | UAW = Under Armour White |
EASTSIDE TEAM

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

1

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

2

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW, 15UAG

3

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

 

4

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12 UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

 

5

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 13UAB, 15UAW

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

 

6 [U16 Power League]

BSC:  12-6 PM

12:00: 15UAB, 14UAW

2:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

4:00: 15UAB

7 [U15/18 Power League]

BSC: 12-2 PM

12:00: 16UAB, 16UAW

8

BSC: 7:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAG, 13UAG

7:30: 14UAB, 14UAG

9

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 13UAB, 14UAW

7:30: 16UAW, 15UAG

10

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 12UAB, 15UAB

7:30: 18 UAB, 17 UAB

 

11

BSC:5:30 – 9:30

5:30: 14UAB, 12 UAB

7:30: 16UAB, 15UAW

 

12

BSC:5:30 – 7:30

5:30: 13UAB, 15UAW

7:30: 18UAB, 17UAB

 

 

13

BSC:  12-6 PM

12:00: 15UAB, 14UAW

2:00: 18UAB, 17UAB

4:00: 16UAB, 16UAW

14

 

 


Northend Practice Schedule for January 25-31, 2021
Region is in Phase 1 (updated 1/23/21)

TIME

MON 1/25

TUE 1/26

WED 1/27

THUR 1/28

FRI 1/29

5:30 PM

14-1 (Heather)

13-1 (Carlee)

15-1 (Debbie)

12-1 (Caitlin)

14-2 (Alyx)

7:30 PM

18-1: Pods A & B

(Kealey)

16-2 (Wesley)

18-1: Pods A & C

(Kealey)

16-1 (Mandi)

15-2 (Shelby)

 

Time

SAT 1/30

SUN 1/31

10:00 AM

16-1 (Mandi)

 

12:00 PM

15-1 (Debbie)

13-1 (Carlee)

2:00 PM

12-1 (Caitlin

14-2 (Alyx)

4:00 PM

14-1 (Heather)

15-2 (Shelby)

6:00 PM

18-1: Pods B & C

(Kealey)

16-2 (Wesley)


Return to Play Protocols for Practice Gyms

(As of 1/12/21)


Practice Schedules

As of 12/24/20, team practice schedules are posted the calendar pageWe have revised the calendar for a January 12th Start. Eastside teams, please note that we were able to secure Bellevue College for all Eastside practices in January. We will revert to the schedule which includes Edmonds College starting in February. 

On the Calendar page, select your TEAM TAG on the bottom of calendar to see all your team's activities. The dates should also show up on your team page or on your Sport Engine Ap.

Since we do rent schools where school-related programs take precedence, there is occasion where a practice may be cancelled or moved. Those changes will be made on the calendar page as well when possible. If it is a sudden change, we will alert the coaches directly.



Northwest Jrs. Elite VBC Practice Information

Northwest Juniors VBC draws from a wide range of schools in each of our locations. We are proud to be able to serve athletes from so many areas.

On the Eastside, our primary practice gyms are Bellevue College, Tillicum MS, Tyee MS, and Eastside Christian School. In the Northend, our primary practice gym is the Beautiful Savior Church Gym in South Everett/Mill Creek. All of our gyms are in close proximity to a lot of area high schools.

Courtesy of Art of Coaching Volleyball

For a limited time, you can access their video library for free content. 

Click the photo below to be redirected to their website.

Defense and Movement

Reid Hall's You Tube Page

This page is dedicated to workouts. Many are volleyball specific.

Agility and movement

Armswing/Hitting

Setting