skip navigation

Fall Academy Practice Schedule


Practice Notice for Wednesday, September 16

UPDATE: 12:30 PM 

Practice has been cancelled for Wednesday, September 16th due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice will be on Saturday, October 17th. Check the Calendar page for details.


Practice Notice for Tuesday, September 15

UPDATE: 11:00 AM

Practice has been cancelled for Tuesday, September 15th due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice will be on Saturday, October 17th. Check the Calendar page for details.

 


Practice Notice for Monday, September 14

UPDATE: 1:50 pm

Practice has been cancelled for Monday, September 14th due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice will be on Friday, October 16th. Check the Calendar page for details.

 


PRACTICE NOTICE for Saturday (Sept 12) thru Sunday (Sept 13)

09/12/2020 Update: 

Practice has been cancelled for Saturday, September 12th and due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice is Wednesday, October 14th.

Practice has been cancelled Sunday September 13th due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice is Thursday, October 15th.

9/11/2020: We are monitoring the status of the Air Quality and will make practice decisions on a day by day basis.  At this time, we still plan to have practices this weekend.

However, should this change, a practice notification will be posted here on our Fall Academy Practice page by 11 a.m. for Saturday practices, and 11 a.m. for Sunday practices.


Practice update for Friday, Sept 11th as of 2 pm

Practice has been cancelled for Friday, September 11th due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice will be on Tuesday, October 13th.



Practice Calendar: (First Practice Monday, August 31)

Please remember that there is a temperature check and a check-in process for 15 minutes before the start of practice. Please arrive on time with plenty of time to check-in. The time listed below is the time practice begins.

**No practice  on Labor Day Monday. Makeup practice is Monday, October 12

*Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3:30 - 5:15 PM 3:30 - 5:15 PM   3:30 - 5:15 PM 3:30 - 5:15 PM 2:45 - 4:30 PM 2:45 - 4:30 PM

Team Indigo

Team Maroon

 

 

Team Yellow

Team Yellow Team Amber Team Indigo

Team Amber

Team Red

 

 

Team Red Team Maroon Team Green Team Orange

Team Green

Team Teal   Team Teal   Team Navy Team Pink

 

*Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30 - 7:15 PM 5:30 - 7:15 PM 5:30 - 7:15 PM 5:30 - 7:15 PM 5:30 - 7:15 PM 4:45 - 6:30 PM 4:45 - 6:30 PM

Team Purple

Team Lime

Team Orange

 

Team Lime

Team Pink Team Cardinal Team Purple

Team Cardinal

Team Royal

Team Navy

 

Team Royal Team Grey Team Blue Team Coral

Team Blue

Team Black Team Gold Team Black Team Coral Team Grey Team Gold

Coaching Staff (click name to email)


FALL ACADEMY - Player Check-list

REQUIRED - AVP MEMBERSHIP  --**This is different from the USAV membership you secured to play indoor club.

In order to participate in Fall Academy players must secure AVP Membership .  It is required for all AVP events and programs.  This is the insurance that allows players to step foot onto the court. The cost is $20.00.  When registering be sure to register under the PLAYER' S NAME  and  select "AVP America" .

WHAT TO BRING to Fall Academy

  • Comfortable Volleyball clothing.  We recommend: T-shirt, shorts, Sweats (it can be colder in the evening, so layers are recommended)
  • Sunglasses, Sunscreen, Visor.
  • Sandsocks – Recommended (these can be purchased on site for $25)
  • A Water bottle CLEARLY labeled with your name on it.
  • Please label all personal belongings and DO NOT bring valuables or volleyballs to practice.
  • Each player will receive a Fall Academy t-shirt

Be sure to review our Covid-19 page so you are familiar will our club protocols.

EVERYONE NEEDS TO BRING A MASK TO NW JUNIORS BEACH FACILITY UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE.

  1. Participants will NOT be required to wear masks while playing.
  2. Everyone inside the gates must wear a mask when they are not playing or are not inside their vehicle. Exceptions will be made when eating or drinking.

NW Beach Volleyball Club (Bottega Beach)

WHERE TO FIND US..JUST 5 MIN NORTH OF WOODINVILLE

ADDRESS:  [Directions] 

8305 168th St. SE
Snohomish, WA 98296


WEATHER CANCELLATION POLICY**

As a rule, if it is raining, we practice.  But, as you know, living in the Pacific Northwest the weather can be fickle.  The safety and well being of our athletes is our first priority. So if there are weather related concerns (thunderstorms, unplayable courts. etc.), we may cancel a lesson.  We will make every effort to try to post it by 2:00 pm on our Practice Schedule page and Calendar page  before practice if there is a cancellation due to severe weather. 

 


TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Teams are put together factoring in many variables so we cannot accommodate every request.  The majority of these variables are a necessity such as  carpools, unavailable days, end of school times, and player position.  There are a lot more variables including the Covid19 guidelines we must follow, but you get the idea.  We kindly ask that you not ask to move your player to a different team as we have very little possibility of doing so after factoring in all the variables. 

TEAM ROSTERS

MONDAY PRACTICE 

**No practice on Labor Day Monday. Makeup practice is Monday, October 12th.

Practice has been cancelled for Monday, September 14th due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice will be on Friday, October 16th.

TEAM INDIGO

Coach: Carlee Rowell
Monday: 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  1. Lauren Bradford
  2. Molly Burns
  3. Annabel Dauphiny
  4. Mackenzie DePoy
  5. Lindsey Desai
  6. Abigail Hecita
  7. Elyse Gerke
  8. Alex Scherer
  9. Riley Shepherd
  10. Brooke Taylor

TEAM AMBER

Coach: Tracie Fenton
Monday 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  1. Ashley Desai
  2. Mckenna Fenton
  3. Jessica Finicle
  4. Brooke Garr
  5. Ryan Garcia
  6. Piper Jiyamapa
  7. Raegan Howell
  8. Naomi Kern
  9. Zoe Starikov
  10. Elizabeth Valdez

TEAM GREEN

Coach: Ivan Maruta
Monday: 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  1. Aniela Antoun
  2. Reese Boldman
  3. Arianna Deegan
  4. Cait Hawkins
  5. Leah Kreyenhagen
  6. Sarah Little
  7. Kyra Neddo
  8. Ella Stutz
  9. Lauren Tuck
  10. Maia Whittaker

TEAM PURPLE

Coach: Carlee Rowell
Monday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Maya Blat-Phillips
  2. Kate Brennan
  3. Gaya Figlin
  4. Rani Jacobs
  5. Joann John
  6. Audrey Jones
  7. Kate Mullins
  8. Diya Rakesh
  9. Catalina Sanchez
  10. Ananya Sooraj

TEAM CARDINAL

Coach: Tracie Fenton
Monday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Amelia Atzbach
  2. Eva Cray
  3. Riley Fenton
  4. Milica Karakusevic Vitman
  5. Anna Lombardi
  6. Keira Peterchak
  7. Sofi Petrenko
  8. Lauren Raney
  9. Emily Wypych
  10. YouYou Zhang

TEAM BLUE

Coach: Ivan Maruta
Monday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Brooke Bilsborough
  2. Mackenzie Cheever
  3. Brooke Daly
  4. Brynn Fortner
  5. Robin Hakala
  6. Lauren Kremer
  7. Peyton MacKenzie
  8. Aria Mix
  9. Ashley Nugent
  10. Emma Pollari
TUESDAY PRACTICE

TEAM MAROON

Coach: Ali Compton
Tuesday 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  1. Isabel Deneau
  2. Tessa Giles
  3. Gianna Greenlaw
  4. Samantha Holmer
  5. Abby Moisant
  6. Sarah Moll
  7. Lauren Rettkowski
  8. Nika Shegnagaev
  9. Eliana Suarez
  10. Ayla Tamber

TEAM RED

Coach: Heather Goodman
Tuesday 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  1. Jessica Eames
  2. Lindsey Hoerlein
  3. Sarah Maricutu
  4. Meleah Moore
  5. Emme Mullins
  6. Elizabeth Naeseth
  7. Kailyn Schwartz
  8. Skye Sherman
  9. Eden Thoesen
  10. Elise Yuhan

 

TEAM TEAL

Coach: Tony Miranda
Tuesday 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  • Brooke Bohan
  • Natalie Brachvogel
  • Aubrey Congdon
  • Ava Gahan
  • Anneke Hanson
  • Jordan Hayden
  • Kerragyn Heacock
  • Cydney Jones
  • Ellie Mobley
  • Skyler Nokes

 

TEAM LIME

Coach: Heather Goodman
Tuesday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Sophie Ciuca
  2. Miah Congdon
  3. Yana Dzhalazova
  4. Katherine Naeseth
  5. Emma Nowak
  6. Clara Stone
  7. Claire Swander
  8. Reeve Treacy
  9. Gigi Young
  10. Addyson Ziglar

TEAM ROYAL

Coach: Taylor Brooks
Tuesday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Heloisa Ballew
  2. Isabella Balloun
  3. Laura Esping
  4. Hailey Huettl
  5. Camryn Pratt
  6. Grace Ryan
  7. Morgan Seymour
  8. Maddison Walker
  9. Alexis Walker

TEAM BLACK

Coach: Tony Miranda
Tuesday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Meleana Aurelio
  2. Kate Doyle
  3. Lauren Fogliani
  4. Savannah Foley
  5. Allie Johnson
  6. Sydney Martin
  7. Kelsey Nichols
  8. Savanah Rodgers
  9. Laiken Thoesen
  10. Ashlyn Warburton
WEDNESDAY PRACTICE

TEAM ORANGE

Coach: Jim Hardy
Wednesday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Reagan Fleming
  2. Paige Geller
  3. Madhvi Kalhan
  4. Christina Liu
  5. Erika Mills
  6. Sydney Mitchell
  7. Nina Shepard
  8. Yayan Song
  9. Emmy Summerford
  10. Claire Tholfsen

TEAM NAVY

Coach: Alley Hadden
Wednesday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Caroline Adams
  2. Alexandra Ban
  3. Iris Bellamy
  4. Aubrey Gibbs
  5. Alana Martin
  6. Alyssa Morgan
  7. Jordan Stiles
  8. Leila Vierra
  9. Keely Walker

TEAM GOLD

Coach: Mandi Morrison
Wednesday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Angel Berger
  2. Julia Chen
  3. Maggie Kamp
  4. Sophie Joy Lobet
  5. Isabelle Reynoso
  6. Presley Schriver
  7. Risha Shaikh
  8. Emma Thompson
  9. Madeline Walter
  10. Zoe Withers
THURSDAY PRACTICE

TEAM YELLOW

Coach: Carlee Rowell
Thursday 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  1. Allison Hutchison
  2. Kailey Morgan
  3. Caitlyn Pocknett
  4. Lipicka Prasath
  5. London Redd
  6. Reese Romine
  7. Maya Seckinger
  8. Emma Seim 
  9. Noelle Stoddard
  10. Paige Wallace

TEAM RED

Coach: Heather Goodman
Thursday 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  1. Jessica Eames
  2. Lindsey Hoerlein
  3. Sarah Maricutu
  4. Meleah Moore
  5. Emme Mullins
  6. Elizabeth Naeseth
  7. Kailyn Schwartz
  8. Skye Sherman
  9. Eden Thoesen
  10. Elise Yuhan

TEAM TEAL

Coach: Tony Miranda
Thurs
day 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  • Brooke Bohan
  • Natalie Brachvogel
  • Aubrey Congdon
  • Ava Gahan
  • Anneke Hanson
  • Jordan Hayden
  • Kerragyn Heacock
  • Cydney Jones
  • Ellie Mobley
  • Skyler Nokes

TEAM LIME

Coach: Heather Goodman
Thursday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Sophie Ciuca
  2. Miah Congdon
  3. Yana Dzhalazova
  4. Katherine Naeseth
  5. Emma Nowak
  6. Clara Stone
  7. Claire Swander
  8. Reeve Treacy
  9. Gigi Young
  10. Addyson Ziglar

TEAM ROYAL

Coach: Taylor Brooks
Thursday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Heloisa Ballew
  2. Isabella Balloun
  3. Laura Esping
  4. Hailey Huettl
  5. Camryn Pratt
  6. Grace Ryan
  7. Morgan Seymour
  8. Maddison Walker
  9. Alexis Walker

TEAM BLACK

Coach: Tony Miranda
Thursday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Meleana Aurelio
  2. Kate Doyle
  3. Lauren Fogliani
  4. Savannah Foley
  5. Allie Johnson
  6. Sydney Martin
  7. Kelsey Nichols
  8. Savanah Rodgers
  9. Laiken Thoesen
  10. Ashlyn Warburton
FRIDAY PRACTICE

Practice update for Friday, Sept 11th as of 2 pm

Practice has been cancelled for Friday, September 11th due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice will be on Tuesday, October 13th.

 

TEAM YELLOW

Coach: Carlee Rowell
Friday 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  1. Allison Hutchison
  2. Kailey Morgan
  3. Caitlyn Pocknett
  4. Lipicka Prasath
  5. London Redd
  6. Reese Romine
  7. Maya Seckinger
  8. Emma Seim 
  9. Noelle Stoddard
  10. Paige Wallace

TEAM MAROON

Coach: Ali Compton
Friday 3:30 - 5:15 PM

  1. Isabel Deneau
  2. Tessa Giles
  3. Gianna Greenlaw
  4. Samantha Holmer
  5. Abby Moisant
  6. Sarah Moll
  7. Lauren Rettkowski
  8. Nika Shegnagaev
  9. Eliana Suarez
  10. Ayla Tamber

TEAM PINK

Coach: Mandi Morrison
Friday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Ella Bobrowicz
  2. Cristina Fernandez
  3. Sophia Jagga
  4. Sophia Jaramillo
  5. Grace Marney
  6. Lea Prunk
  7. Anna Raknes
  8. Lauren Till
  9. Sarah Wood
  10. Carissa Zwiefelhofer

TEAM GREY

Coach: Alley Hadden
Friday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Angeline Fernandez
  2. Lucy Graceffo
  3. Aarna Gupta
  4. Ruby Jandrisch
  5. Ainsley Keith
  6. Juni Kennedy
  7. Lindsey Kim
  8. Nicole Matsuda
  9. Emma O'Connell
  10. Aryn Xing

TEAM CORAL

Coach: Wes VanDevanter 
Friday 5:30 - 7:15 PM

  1. Desi Arnaiz
  2. Maya Bhat
  3. MaKena Daniels
  4. Samantha Gilden
  5. Rose Maurer
  6. Meredith Moszeter
  7. Charlotte Olenick
  8. Emma Smith
  9. Zoe Smith
  10. Sydney Swallom
SATURDAY PRACTICE

Practice update for Saturday, Sept 12th as of 9:30 am

Saturday, September 12th cancelled due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice is Wednesday, October 14th.  See calendar for times.

 

TEAM AMBER

Coach: Tracie Fenton
Saturday 2:45 - 4:30 PM

  1. Ashley Desai
  2. Mckenna Fenton
  3. Jessica Finicle
  4. Brooke Garr
  5. Ryan Garcia
  6. Raegan Howell
  7. Piper Jiyamapa
  8. Naomi Kern
  9. Zoe Starikov
  10. Elizabeth Valdez

TEAM GREEN

Coach: Ivan Maruta
Saturday 2:45 - 4:30 PM

  1. Aniela Antoun
  2. Reese Boldman
  3. Arianna Deegan
  4. Cait Hawkins
  5. Leah Kreyenhagen
  6. Sarah Little
  7. Kyra Neddo
  8. Ella Stutz
  9. Lauren Tuck
  10. Maia Whittaker

TEAM NAVY

Coach: Alley Hadden
Saturday 2:45 - 4:30 PM

  1. Caroline Adams
  2. Alexandra Ban
  3. Iris Bellamy
  4. Aubrey Gibbs
  5. Alana Martin
  6. Alyssa Morgan
  7. Jordan Stiles
  8. Leila Vierra
  9. Keely Walker

TEAM CARDINAL

Coach: Tracie Fenton
Saturday 4:45 - 6:30 PM

  1. Amelia Atzbach
  2. Eva Cray
  3. Riley Fenton
  4. Milica Karakusevic Vitman
  5. Anna Lombardi
  6. Keira Peterchak
  7. Sofi Petrenko
  8. Lauren Raney
  9. Emily Wypych
  10. YouYou Zhang

TEAM BLUE

Coach: Ivan Maruta
Saturday 4:45 - 6:30 PM

  1. Brooke Bilsborough
  2. Mackenzie Cheever
  3. Brooke Daly
  4. Brynn Fortner
  5. Robin Hakala
  6. Lauren Kremer
  7. Peyton MacKenzie
  8. Aria Mix
  9. Ashley Nugent
  10. Emma Pollari

TEAM GREY

Coach: Alley Hadden
Saturday 4:45 - 6:30 PM

  1. Angeline Fernandez
  2. Lucy Graceffo
  3. Aarna Gupta
  4. Ruby Jandrisch
  5. Ainsley Keith
  6. Juni Kennedy
  7. Lindsey Kim
  8. Nicole Matsuda
  9. Emma O'Connell
  10. Aryn Xing
SUNDAY PRACTICE

Practice update for Sunday, Sept 13th as of 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, September 13th cancelled due to the continued deterioration of the air quality.  Make-up for this practice is Thursday, October 15th. See calendar for times.

TEAM INDIGO

Coach: Carlee Rowell
Sunday 2:45 - 4:30 PM

  1. Lauren Bradford
  2. Molly Burns
  3. Annabel Dauphiny
  4. Mackenzie DePoy
  5. Lindsey Desai
  6. Elyse Gerke
  7. Abigail Hecita
  8. Alex Scherer
  9. Riley Shepherd
  10. Brooke Taylor

TEAM ORANGE

Coach: Jim Hardy
Sunday 2:45 - 4:30 PM

  1. Reagan Fleming
  2. Paige Geller
  3. Madhvi Kalhan
  4. Christina Liu
  5. Erika Mills
  6. Sydney Mitchell
  7. Nina Shepard
  8. Yayan Song
  9. Emmy Summerford
  10. Claire Tholfsen

TEAM PINK

Coach: Mandi Morrison
Sunday 2:45 - 4:30 PM

  1. Ella Bobrowicz
  2. Cristina Fernandez
  3. Sophia Jagga
  4. Sophia Jaramillo
  5. Grace Marney
  6. Lea Prunk
  7. Anna Raknes
  8. Lauren Till
  9. Sarah Wood
  10. Carissa Zwiefelhofer

 

TEAM PURPLE

Coach: Carlee Rowell
Sunday 4:45 - 6:30 PM

  1. Maya Blat-Phillips
  2. Kate Brennan
  3. Gaya Figlin
  4. Rani Jacobs
  5. Joann John
  6. Audrey Jones
  7. Kate Mullins
  8. Diya Rakesh
  9. Catalina Sanchez
  10. Ananya Sooraj

TEAM CORAL

Coach: Wes VanDevanter 
Sunday 4:45 - 6:30 PM

  1. Desi Arnaiz
  2. Maya Bhat
  3. MaKena Daniels
  4. Samantha Gilden
  5. Rose Maurer
  6. Meredith Moszeter
  7. Charlotte Olenick
  8. Emma Smith
  9. Zoe Smith
  10. Sydney Swallom

TEAM GOLD

Coach: Mandi Morrison
Sunday 4:45 - 6:30 PM

  1. Angel Berger
  2. Julia Chen
  3. Maggie Kamp
  4. Sophie Joy Lobet
  5. Isabelle Reynoso
  6. Presley Schriver
  7. Risha Shaikh
  8. Emma Thompson
  9. Madeline Walter
  10. Zoe Withers